CPD Certified
Zone Sponsors

2017 Speakers

The Rt Hon. David Laws
Former Minister of State for Schools and Executive Chairman
Education Policy Institute (EPI)
John Tomsett
Head Teacher
Huntington School
Dominic Herrington
Regional Schools Commissioner, South East and South London
Department for Education
Tom Clark CBE FRSA
Chair of the Board
FASNA
Joan Binder
Vice Chair
FASNA
Sir Kevan Collins
Chief Executive
Education Endowment Foundation
Vic Goddard
Principal
Passmores Academy
Sir Andrew Carter
Executive Head Teacher
South Farnham School Educational Trust
Anita Devi FRSA
Chair/Director
Support 4 Learning iHub
Libby Nicholas
Chief Executive Officer
Reach4 Academy Trust
Dr. Junaid Mubeen
Head of Product
Whizz education
Baroness Beeban Kidron OBE
Founder and Executive Board Member
5Rights and UK Council for Child Internet Safety (UKCCIS)
Sally Collier
Chief Regulator
Ofqual
Les Walton CBE
Chair of the Board
Northern Education Trust
Stephen Morales
Chief Executive
NASBM
The Revd Nigel Genders
Chief Education Officer
The Church of England Education Office
Allana Gay
Deputy Head Teacher
Lea Valley Primary School
Jon Chaloner
CEO
GLF Schools
Judith Hicks
Head of Inspiring Governance
National Governors' Association
Leora Cruddas
Director of Policy and Public Relations
ASCL
Prof Sonia Blandford
Founder and CEO
Achievement for All
Simon Knight
Director of Education
National Education Trust
Jay Ashcroft
DfE Advisor and Director
LearnMaker
Val Andrew
Business Leadership Specialist
ASCL
Alan Crawford
Vice Principal
Shireland Collegiate Academy
Dawn Copping
Headteacher and Chair
Shaw Primary School and Independent Teacher Workload Review Group
Andy Carpenter
Deputy Head Teacher (Pedagogy and Performance)
Plymouth School of Creative Arts
Ian Macdonald
Waller Trainer
Charlie Waller Memorial Trust
Dave Strudwick
Head Teacher
Plymouth School of Creative Arts
Sean Coughlan
Education Correspondent
BBC News
Howard Rose
Director of Funding and Publicity
Balsall Common Primary School & Damson Wood Nursery and Infant School
James Miller
National Director of Estates and Technology
Ormiston Academies Trust
Lorrayne Hughes
Executive Head Teacher
Cumbria Education Trust
Justin Smith
Director of Marketing and Development
Wymondham College
Caroline Buckingham
Vice President
RIBA
Julian Wood
Chief Operating Officer, Capital Planning and Funding
Education Funding Agency
Hywel Jones
Head Teacher
West London Free School
Stephanie Wood
CEO and Founder
School Food Matters
Malcolm Reeve
Executive Director for SEND and Inclusion
Academies Enterprise Trust
Liz Harding-Wyatt
Awards Development Manager
Food For Life
Paul Harris
Executive Head Teacher
Curwen Primary & Nursery School and Kensington Primary School
Matt Hood
CEO
‎Institute for Teaching
Simon Oxenham
Trustee, NASBM and Director of Resources
Southend High School for Boys
Dr Adam Boddison
Chief Executive
Nasen
Dr Pooky Knightsmith
Director of Children, Young People and Schools
Charlie Waller Memorial Trust
Kirsty Watt
Head of Academy Ambassadors
New Schools Network
Andrew Alsbury
Chief Operating Officer
Chartered College of Teaching
Dame Christine Lenehan
Director
Council for Disabled Children
Paul Barber
Chief Executive
Catholic Education Service
Peter Henderson
Research Officer
Education Endowment Fund
Steve Kethero
Policy Adviser, Achievement and Disadvantage Team
Department for Education
Neil Gething
Commercial Director
Net Zero Buildings
Carolyn Bunting
General Manager
Internet Matters
Hannah Wilson
Regional Director and Head Teacher
GLF and Aureus School
Rob Little
Head of Business Development
Net Zero Buildings
Laurence Mosely
Chief Financial Officer
Diverse Academies Learning Partnership
Chris Smith
Head of Education Services
EES for Schools
Senior Representative
Eteach
Nick Chambers
Director, Education and Employers
Inspiring Governance
Christina Astin
Head of Partnerships, King's School, Canterbury and Chair
Schools Together Group
Adrian Rogers
CEO
Chiltern Learning Trust
Senior Representative
Naace
Clare Collins
Head of Consultancy
National Governors' Association
Sally Bates
Chair
NAHT funding subcommittee
Sam Henson
Head of Information
National Governors' Association
David Bartram
Director of SEN
London Leadership Strategy
Conor Ryan
Director, Research and Communications
The Sutton Trust
Myles Bremner
Adviser
The Jamie Oliver Food Foundation
Luke Sibieta
Programme Director
Institute for Fiscal Studies
David Weston
Chief Executive Officer
Teacher Development Trust
Lesley Cox
National Lead for Disability and Special Educational Needs
Ofsted
Micon Metcalfe
Director of Finance and Business
Dunraven school
Peter Gillett
Head Teacher
Hertswood Academy
Dr Joseph Mintz
Senior Lecturer in Education
Institute of Education
Russell Dalton
Finance and Business Director
Pershore High School
Josh Beattie
Head of Condition Improvement Fund
Education Funding Agency
Dr Andy Fisher
Audit Manager
National Audit Office (NAO)
Nicki Mattin
Principal
Spires Academy
Sarah Butterworth
School Partnerships Coordinator
Highgate School
Harry Chapman
Director of Partnerships and Outreach
King's College School, Wimbledon
Senior Representative
f40 Group
Senior Representative
Education Endowment Foundation
Senior Representative
Education Funding Agency
Senior Representative
Standards & Testing Agency
Senior Representative
Schools Commercial Team
Senior Representative
Department for Education
Senior Representative
Crown Commercial Service
Senior Representative
Chartered Institute for Public Finance Accountants (CIPFA)

By using our Website you consent to the use of cookies, collection and use of your information as described in our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Find out more

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close